PO Box 309                         High School  (605) 529-5461

1 Bulldog Avenue               Elementary   (605) 529-5464

Baltic, SD  57003               Fax                 (605) 529-5443

BALTIC SCHOOL DISTRICT        

MS 

Merit Roll

Grade Point Average

3.0 to 3.49

HS 

​Merit Roll

Grade Point Average

3.0 to 3.49

MS 

​Honor Roll

Grade Point Average

3.5 to 4.0

Congratulations...a job well done

Updated 1st Quarter 2015-16

8TH GRADE

Austin Joppa

Mara Land

Katelyn Langner

Halyn Larson

Breanna Turner

Saige Wirkus


7TH GRADE

Connor Dilley

Amelia Englund

Zane Hansen

Jacob Hotzler

Noah Swartwout

Abby Thompson

Bobbie Warren


6TH GRADE

Cameron Artz

TayAnn Bartling

Allyson Ely

Darian Falon

William Krum

Jacqueline McIssac

Damon Tschetter-Aeilts

Kameron VanWyhe


SENIORS

Connor Beem

Sam Clark

Angela Feather

Melissa Foell

Kole Hanisch

Morgan Murray

Madison Roberts

Zeya Sorum

Mark Steinmiller

Hunter Wirkus


JUNIORS

Nala Almont

Lathon Gorospe

Dawson Juhnke

Luisa Lisita

Eric Mohr

Madison Polzin

Brant Rusche

Brooklynne Shuck

Joe Weber

Brendon Wilson

Kadin Wolff


SOPHOMORES

Ashlynn Breen

Carrington Entringer

Jacob Knopf

Isaac Land

Nika Owens

Ethan Roggow

Carlos Villarreal

Houston Wentzel

Madalynn Wirkus


FRESHMAN

Makenzie Boeve

​Zachary Hazel

8TH GRADE

John Ditter

Shelby Dosch

Cobain Goehring

Amber Hartman

Katy Liester

Faith Mauricio

Avery Norbye

Makayla Olson

Zach Polzin

Sam Sittig

Riley Thorpe

Sarah VanLiere

Hope Weber


7TH GRADE

Ella Branham

Emily Ditter

Gavin Holt

Brady Hookie

Julia Jenks

Kendra Kappler

Colby Malsam

Bodie Murray

Easton Nordbye

Kylie Schneider

Jenna Skadsen

Nadia Snow

Philip Wolff


6TH GRADE

Sophia Almont

Riley Dobbins

Berklee Erickson

Emma Even

Cooper Goehring

Jetta Hefty

Caleb Kittelson

Tess Liester

Delaney Murray

Julia Pittman

​Andrew VanDam

SENIORS

Alannah Aesoph

Kristene Daugaard

MacKenzy DeLoy

Austin Everett

Chaz Graham

Brooke Hart

Andie Jepson

AnnMarie Lammers

Talon Lynch

Blake Myrmoe

Jennifer Neumann

Micah Ries

Austin Row

Maddie Rusche

Noah Scotting

Molly Sittig

Miranda Skancke


JUNIORS

Rachel Aberson

Lauren Adams

Calle Anderson

Chantel Brende

Travis Cuperus

Amellia Hammond

Kaylee Hanisch

Tiffany Juhnke

Alexis Ketcham

Chaden Roggow

Drew Stadem

Alex Todd

Thomas VanderBruggen


SOPHOMORES

Brock Aaker

Sam Brown

Brianna Cortes

Hannah Even

Sydnie Fiala

Lexus Gorospe

Kayla Kappler

Keaton Lenderts

Rayanne Liester

Cooper McGreevy

Bridgette Nelson

MaKay Paszek

Emilee Pederson

Jaydent Pittman

Kate Solberg

Tessa Steinmiller

Jayda Tidemann

Brooke VanDam


FRESHMEN

Sydney Bossert

Michael Eggum

Zach Hefty

Rick Kittelson

Alexandra Knoph

Alexia Miller

Sam Muston

Caleb Schneider

Alexa Schroeder

Jessie Snow

Russ Steinmiller

​Isaak Swartwout

HS 

​Honor Roll

Grade Point Average

3.5 to 4.0